USS Halsey Member Roster
Click on the link below to join to Halsey Veterans Association
Submit your Name, Rank, Division, and Years Aboard to : SFARRIS@halseycg23.com


HOME

Sort in ascending order  First Name  Sort in descending order Sort in ascending order  Last Name  Sort in descending order Sort in ascending order  Nick Name  Sort in descending order Sort in ascending order  Arrived  Sort in descending order Sort in ascending order  Departed  Sort in descending order Sort in ascending order  Rate Rank  Sort in descending order Sort in ascending order  Division  Sort in descending order Sort in ascending order  Email  Sort in descending order
Willie Henderson 1963 1966 Electronics ET2 wclaxton@bellsouth.net
William W Basden Bill 1969 1971 S3 Seaman Storkeeper E3 wba2485811@aol.com
William L Porter 1977 1978 Fox Division SN permanent-vacation@live.com
William F Kleimenhagen Clem 1968 1968 Helicopter Combat Support Squadron Seven (HC-7) SAR Combat Rescue Aircrew compleatangler@onebox.com
William Henry Bill 1962 1965 1st/OI SN(Ret as OSC(SW)) w.d.henry@sbcglobal.net
William Henry Bill 1963 1965 Deck/OI SN - Ret as OSC(SW) w.d.henry@sbcglobal.net
William Lockie   1963 1968 FOX Lt. blockie@sbcglobal.net
William Thomson Bill 1963 1965 "E,A,R " Ltjg privprof@yahoo.com
William Boden Cheynne/Bodie 1964 1968 Engineering MM2 crdply44@yahoo.com
William Dewey Bill 1964 1967 Electronics ET3 microapp@mashell.com
William Harris   1965 1968 DECK E3 wshno1@yahoo.com
William Lundy Bill 1967 1970 W1 LT(jg) whlundy@comcast.net
William Stark Bill 1967 1970 W1/W4 LT (j.g.) billstark@pacbell.net
William Marrs Indian 1968 1971 W-l   bmarr1210@aol.com
William Washburn   1968 1969 Electronics shop E3  
William Deremiah Bull or Bullfrog 1970 1971 MMFN MM deremiah@earthlink.net
William Cooper Bill 1972 1975 Ops/OS OS2 bjcooper@agristar.net
William OBRIEN OB 1972 1976 oc smsa-sm2 retired as smcm (sw/aw) obsheri@qwest.net
william obrien OB 1972 1976 oc   obsheri@comcast.net
WILLIAM QUILLIN BILL 1972 1975 OS E-2 BBQWILL@YAHOO.COM
William McCauley Scot 1974 1977 Commanding Officer CAPT/VADM mccauleysm@aol.com
WILLIAM HAMPTON HAMP' 1974 1977 OPS' OS3 wth6@verizon.com
William Craw Bill 1975 1978 X MA1/MAC chevy4ever@pacbell.net
william brownfield will 1977 1979 n/x yn2 wbrownfield@rwbaird.com
William Eaves Doug 1983 1987 Engineering Dept CWO2-CWO3 deaves1@cox.net
William Murphy Doc' 1988 1991 X HM1 doc_8425@hotmail.com
William Gudim Billy 1989 1993 OI OS3 w_gudim@yahoo.com
WILLIAM TILTON   1991 1994 A MM1 (AW/SW) RET TILLTON55@AOL.COM
WILLIAM TILTON   1991 1994 AUX MM1 / RET WTILTON5@AOL.COM
William Soucie Bill 1964 1970 W4 FTM2 Loar_sawai@hotmail.com
William Davis Bill 1967 1970 W4(Fox) FTM2 wmdavis@pldi.net
William Bill Beaty 1977 1979 Deck SA Coolcat.bj@gmail.com
William Cosgrove Cos 1983 1986 S-1 SK3 ma1164@hotmail.com
William Eaves Doug 1984 1987 MPA cwo3 deaves1@cox.net
William McIntyre 1991 1993 Machinery MMC wilkel2@cox.net
Will Finnimore The Fish 1990 1994 R HT3 finnimore@yahoo.com
Wiley James Coyote 1968 1971 A/E/R LT wjames@jghpc.com
wayne curtin boats 1986 1988 1st deck bm 3 Barcrtn@aol.com
Wayne Stiles 1967 1970 Operations RD1 g.wstiles@comcast.net
Wayne Nelson 1975 1976 Deck SN wnelson1@cinci.rr.com
Wayne Headlee 1979 1984 FOX FTM1 wheadlee1@cox.net
Walter Baker Walt 1965 1967 Deck SN jetmech2@bellsouth.net
Walter Croxton Ken 1976 1977 DI IC2 anchorcop@aol.com
Walt Hendrickson Nagualito 1981 1983 Repair/Engineering HT2 sean-h@cfl.rr.com
VIRGIL GODSEY BOATS (CPO) 1966 1967 DECK BMC godsey@impulse.net
Vincert Murtha Vince 1967 Commanding Officer twgraves49@hotmail.com
Vincent Fox   1982 1985 Fox FTCS p22431@gd-decisionsystems.com
Vincent Lawrence   1984 1986 Fox FC3 nynewyawk@msn.com
Vincent Giangrosso Geno 1988 1990 "1st div, and supply " DKSN vjg86@yahoo.com
Victor Graves 1964 1967 RM2 James.Strauss@pac.dodea.edu
Victor Padilla 1993 1994 M MM3 victor.padilla@microchip.com
vernon whirry vern 1967 1968 B AND R E4 jv4s@charter.net
VERNON WHIRRY VERN 1967 1968 ENG B AND R DIV SFP E4 JV4S@AOL.COM
Vernon Woods Woody 1983 1987 E EM3 woodman100@charter.net
Verlen Kelly 1963 1966 FOX FTCS VEKELLY296@YAHOO.COM
Troy Goodman Goody 1972 1975 OI OSCM troyggood@aol.com
Troy Veeder 1979 1982 Supply MS2 tveed@aol.com
Troy Alexander 1985 1988 OC Division RM3 troyalexander480@gmail.com
Trevor Read 1993 1994 E Div
Travis Brannon 1990 1994 CSA/ASW STG2 tralfaz@bellsouth.net
Tony Lamb Tony 1963 1966 W-4 FTG2 alamb@alamblaw.com
Tony Hines   1964 1965 X YN3 tghimail@bacavalley.com
Tony Thrailkill Bubba Chill 1985 1990 Fire Control E-5 Tkeldd@Mozila.com
Tommy Lee Byram Alabama 1963 1964 X - Personnel Office SN/PN 3
Tommy Goforth 1966 1966 B BT3 tngoforth@alltel.net
Tommy Shaw 1983 1987 ASW GMT 2 whitetail999@hotmail.com
Tom Coffinger   1983 1986 T ET2 tom@coffinger.com
Tom Gentry 1986 1988 E Div EM3 tom_at_mountfranklin.com
Todd Clark   1978 1982 Supply SH3 toddbud@pacbell.net
Todd Brewer   1979 1980 m MMFN trasputin@aol.com
Todd Schultze 1982 1984 Deck BM2 SGroovie1@charter.net
Todd Pomeroy ZOID 1983 1986 1st e4 czar5050@yahoo.com
Todd Demers   1993 1995 1st BM1 bluejeantn@msn.com
Timothy Barker Tim 1964 1966 Communications RM-3 TBarker2@TampaBay.rr.com
Timothy Glennon   1971 1972 OE DSCS tdglennon@cox.net
Timothy McCoy McCoy 1976 1979 OC E4 tmccoy4364@aol.com
Timothy Player 1978 1983 E3 playerfam64@aol.com
Timothy Souder """Charts"" " 1985 1988 NX QM3 timothy.souder@parsons.com
tim cain   1970 1973 radar rd3  
Tim Glennon   1971 1972 OE DSCS tdglennon@cox.net
Tim Gay   1972 1974 ADMIN YN3 timgay@fidnet.com
Tim Davis TJ 1977 1980 Deck E-4 tim@covenantlandscaping.net
Tim Powers   1984 1986 NX QM2 tim_powers_1999@yahoo.com
Tim Dyer 1979 1982 B BT2 dyer2521@bresnan.net
Thomas Freeman Tom 1965 1967 OPS Officer "LCDR, USN (RET) " tomlfreeman@aol.com
Thomas Thompson Tom 1965 1969 Weapons GMG3 tfcnaco@artelco.net
Thomas Long 1972 1974 MM2 M Div sonicslong@hotmail.com
Thomas Yates Tom 1977 1980 A Gang MM3 thomas.c.yates@usps.gov
Thomas Garcia 1979 1980 E MM3 chkntrg@aol.com
Thomas Cantrell   1984 1989 Main Propulsion MMC tcant98@comcast.net
Thomas Mcdaniel Arkanas 1989 1993 1st and s-3 sh2 papagetdown@hotmail.com
Theron Talley TJ 1972 1976 DI ICC tjtalley@cox.net
Terry Prentice Chief P 1987 1990 G GMC terrygmc2000@yahoo.com
Terry Sherping   1989 1992 OE EW1 tsherp@yahoo.com
Terry Cone "Alan, Coness " 1992 1993 OC RM3 TACONE1@AOL.COM
Terry Woodman WOODY 1976 1979 R Div HT2 terrycvn@aol.com
Terry Yates Tee 1992 1993 B MMC retired yatesfamily4@verizon.net
Terrance Tomporowski 1972 1975 Deck Division BM3 ttompski@charter.net
Ted Montano 1977 1981 B BM3 theodore.montano@va.gov
Suzanne Sampson 2005 2006 LT EXE sungodsue@hotmail.com
Stuart Clark 1981 1986 OI OS2 sportzminded@hotmail.com
Stewart Marks Stu 1976 1979 E EM2 E-5 marks.meaghan@gmail.com
Steven Phelps Steve 1963 1966 E IC3 stejun@gbta.net
Steve Rasmussen Rat 1966 1969 OE ET3 kipchakblue@clearwire.net
Steve Poynter Eli 1969 1970 OC RM3 poyntersteve@hotmail.com
Steve Bergadine Bergy 1972 1974 Deck BM3/AD1 linberg@iowatelecom.
STEVE WARE   1972 1973 ADMIN PNSN HDJSW@AOL.COM
Steve Secord sbsecord 1979 1980 Fox FTM2 steve.secord@e-tackle.com
Steve Wedgworth 1984 1987 ASW STCS smwedgworth@yahoo.com
Steve Tulle 1989 1992 EMO1 MMFN bigstevet1@yahoo
Steve Smith Phil 1971 1972 Weapons FTG3 Stephen.smith@trans.ge.com
Steve Foreman 1976 1980 B BT2 steveforeman@sbcglobal.net
Steve Hughes Huey 1982 1985 OI OS3 hughesfamily3@yahoo.com
Steve Armour The Arm 1983 1987 Supply MS3 sarmour1@verizon.net
Steve Ware 1983 1987 B BT3 seware2006@sbcglobal.net
Stephen Travis   1963 1964 boilerman FN str1707047@aol.com
Stephen Thomas 1966 1967 Deck SN cthomas84@woh.rr.com 
Stephen Farris   1975 1977 R Div HT3 SFARRIS@kc.rr.com
Stephen Komonieski Ski 1978 1981 R Div HT3 kma73@aol.com
Stephen Castro   1992 1993 Enginering E-2 scastro4@satx.rr.com
Stanley Gimlin Stan 1969 1971 A Gang EN2 SWGSR@COMCAST.NET
Stanley Zorko 1972 1973 Fox FTM2 historiancw@AOL
Stanley Armbruster 1980 1985 OS OS1 leearmbruster@yahoo.com
Stan Stevens 1979 1984 M-div/A-div MM2/MM1/MMC(SW) svs52@hotmail.com
Stacy Bugg 1989 1989 EMO2 M Div MM3 Sbugg@Keyenergy.com
Spurgeon Walker   1967 1968 E EM2 spurgeon@bigfoot.com
Simon Weissberg 1976 1977 Supply SK2 simonweissberg@msn.com
Shawn Coad   1993 1994 OI OS3 RangeKop@aol.com
Sean Mohair 1991 1994 SK E4 seanmohair@yahoo.com
Scott Forsgren Skin 1971 1972 Electronics ETR2 rs4sgren@yahoo.com
Scott Fite 1972 1975 ENG Aft Fire Room BTFN troy@planetfite.com
Scott Crnic 1974 1976 X PN2 scrnic0824@yahoo.com
Scott McReynolds Mac 1976 1978 A Gang Fireman scottmcreynolds@bellsouth.net
Scott Marquardt   1980 1982 ASW STG2 scott@marquardts.org
SCOTT LANGER   1981 1986 B-DIV BT1 SLANGER@CENEX.COM
Scott Rhodes lobes 1981 1983 HT. E3 lesgibbs@modempool.com
Scott Devine Gunner 1984 1988 ASW & G GMTSN/GMG3 yanksfan@hotmail.com
Scott Charlson 1985 1985 Supply E3 oceanflyer44@yahoo.com
scott hutchison   1986 1988 "a,m "   hutch46755@hotmail.com
Scott Hill 1989 1990 Fox FC3 shill30@mscd.edu
Scott Heinkel 1989 1992 MM3 EMO2 heink35@yahoo.com
Scott Hanson   1991 1993 OE EWSA cg23sailor@yahoo.com
Scott Smith Snake 1992 1994 M E2  
Sayre Schwarztrauber Arch 1966 1968 XO 0-8 beryl3@comcast.net
Sam Kornec Sammy Baby 1983 1987 E Div EMC skornec@aol.com
SAL ALOISIO   1972 1976 DI THEN IC2 (NOW PSCS RET.) PAX23@AOL.COM
Sal Mondelli 1973 1976 First Lieutenant/Asst CIC Officer    LT(jg)             csmonde@msn.com
S Wayne Guthrie   1967 1969 OC RM2 wguthrie@cox.net
Ryan Richard   1988 1989 OI EW3 ryn468@CS.COM
Ryan Richard   1988 1989 OI EW3 ryn468@CS.COM
Ryan Lathim   1991 1994 E EMFN ryanlathim@hotmail.com
Rusty Edwards   1991 1993 M MM3 tztxn@yahoo.com
Russell Kujawski Russ 1981 1986 1st BM2 kujawskielectric@yahoo.com
Rudy Largoza 1986 1988 X PNC(SW) ginbulaga@yahoo.com
Rudolph Arnstein Rudi 1973 1975 "Engineering, M division " E3 knopp@mindspring.com
Roy Barton Jim 1993 E EM1 jimroy800@yahoo.com
Ronnie Lancaster   1964 1967 Weapons GMM2 relan45@msn.com
Ronald Fahlbeck Ron 1964 1968 operations RD2 RFAHLBECK@AOL
Ronald Hare Sir Ron 1978 1982 B BT2 rhare@dis-research.com
Ronald Stout 1981 1983 FTM1 Fox rostout@q.com
Ron Van Sickle   1977 1980 Fox Ens-Lt h3sob@msn.com
Ron Craddock Crash 1980 1982 ASW STG3 hd1pegleg@aol.com
Roger Kee   1967 1971 Fox then FTM-1 Now FCCM(SW)ret roger-bobbye-kee@.att.net
Roger Usborne 1976 1978 Ops Boss LCDR rwusborne@cox.net
Roger Brinkerhoff 1988 1992 FOX FS3 utahman65@yhoo.com
Rodrigo Manalansan Rod 1980 1984 NAV/X PN1 rodrigo.manalansan@navy.mil
Rodney Evans   1985 1988 combat ET3 Revans9595@aol.com
Rodger Holm 1966 1967 IC Gang IC 2 rrholm@yahoo.com
Rod Hager 1983 1986 M MM3 ron.hager@emersonprocess.com
Rocky Fletcher """Rockfish"" given by Terrible Ted Taylor TM2 " 1982 1985 AS STG2 rocknmo1988@cox.net
Robin Rickman 1975 1975 A-Gang - Log Room Yeomen MM3 katzandmice713@verizon.net
Robert Wayne Bruce Batman 1980 1984 Fox FTM1 blueeyedcowboy@live.com
Robert Gallagher Bob 1962 1964 Radar RD2 bbgallagher@sbcglobal.net
Robert Bailey Bob 1963 1965 M&A MM3 usnhalsey@optonline.net
Robert Sawyer Bob 1963 1966 Weapons MT-2 resawyer86@yahoo.com
Robert Neal 1965 1966 SN Engineering bdkneal@sbcglobal.net
Robert Seipel Bobby 1966 1968 B AFT FIREROOM BT3 RLS1357@AOL.COM
Robert Chesner CHES 1969 1972 Communications RM2 bchesner@frontiernet.net
robert popp randy 1969 1971 E EM2 poppr1748@yahoo.com
Robert Quarles Bob 1969 1971 Supply LTJG robert.a.quarles@verizon.com
Robert Hallead Bob 1970 1971 FOX FTM2/1 - FCCM(ret) fccmrwh@sbcglobal.net
Robert Freeman Buster 1970 1971 OC RM3 rfreeman0816@comcast.net
Robert Morris Bob 1970 1971 Boat Crew E3 seaman bobmorris50@hotmail.com
Robert Clinton Rocky 1971 1971 Communications CTO3 (retired LCDR) rockyclinton@yahoo.com
Robert Fain 1976 1979 NX Div YN3 bobzilla313@comcast.net
Robert Davis Skip 1977 1979 M-Division -#2 Engine room MMFN skipdavis55@hotmail.com
Robert Jett Mike 1977 1981 FOX FTM1 r.mike@mindspring.com
Robert Frey Bob 1978 1981 A Gang MR3 bobnlora@juno.com
Robert Mongon Bob 1978 1981 Supply MS3 BOBMONGON@MSN.COM
Robert Oatman BobO 1978 1982 Fox FTM1 roatman@aol.com
Robert Spring   1978 1981 supply MS sycocolors@aol.com
Robert Flaspoler Flash 1979 1982 G GMM3 flaspoler@juno.com
Robert Williams Scott 1979 1981 B BT2 sctwill@yahoo.com
Robert Tessier Tess 1980 1983 NX YNC then Ret YMCM wwcr123@sbcglobal.net
Robert Gaskill   1984 1993 Fox FTCS & FTCM rgaskill@lmco.com
Robert Hanley Bob 1984 1988 E-Div EM1 B.han@gte.net
Robert Fouse   1987 1991 T ET3 buckeyes777@aol.com
Robert Toussaint   1987 1991 Fox FCCM(SW) rptsaint@msn.com
Robert Downey   1989 1994 GM CSM GMM1 Seakrakken@hotmail.com
Robert Miller 1990 1991 1st BMC then BMCM retired millerbob1997@yahoo.com.ph
Robert Martinez Rob 1991 1993 OI OSSN robmartinez@deloitte.com
Robert Hazen 1971 1972 B Div. BM3 BOOTSPBI@MSN.COM
Ricky Robertson "Ricky Joe,Toe Jam,Joe Job,Pig Farmer" 1980 1982 ASW STG2 rickrob@houston.rr.com
Rickey Ray Rick 1978 1981 OS OS2 rickeyray@yahoo.com
Rick Palmer   1982 1986 OI OSSN to OS2 black07roadking@yahoo.com
Rick Barnes   1983 1988 Fox FC2 rick@repentandlive.org
rick fowler   1991 1991 csm GMC(SW) fowric@msn.com
Rick Fowler 1990 1991 CSM GMC(SW) rickyc_5@juno.com
Richard A Weatherwax 1963 1965 Communications ETN2 weatherwax@worldnet.att.net
RICHARD GRIFFIN GRIFF 1965 1967 E EM1 griff@nethere.com
Richard Greene Dick 1966 1969 IC IC 2 greeneyr@dslextreme.com
Richard Hill   1966 1969 W1 FTM1 w00dman62@attdi.com
RICHARD Stedham Bama 1966 1967 IC Gang IC3 Risted100@aol.com
Richard Schepp   1967 1969 b BT2 matilda7@tds.net
Richard Thompson tom 1968 1970 Electronics ETCS rthompn0@aol.com
Richard Eckhardt 1970 1970 Deck E3 richeck210@yahoo.com
Richard Greenwood Rick 1972 1974 ASW TM2(SS) rickg@horizonfs.net
Richard Dillard Rick 1974 1976 OI OSCM(SW) oscmd@hotmail.com
Richard Gutierrez 1974 1977 W-4 FTM4 richard.gutierrez@gcserv.com
Richard hannon dick 1974 1976 R division ht fn armycommander838
Richard Shykes Rich 1975 1976 OI OS3 ret. as OSCS(SW/MTS) rahykes@hotmail.com
Richard Hem   1976 1979 R HT3 richardhem@pcsia.net
Richard Simpson HP 1976 1981 R "HT3,2,1 " rbsimps@sandia.gov
Richard Yost   1976 1979 G Gmm2 rich77us@yahoo.com
Richard Mikesell Bull Warrant 1977 1981 DI CWO4 bullwarrant@aol.com
Richard Van Hise 1979 1981 M MM2 marleyct@yahoo.com
Richard Hamilton 1980 1983 OI Division "OS1(AW), " richard.hamilton5@us.army.mil
RICHARD DRABIK DINO 1981 1983 ENGINEERING BT3 DRAB62@MSN.COM
Richard Yost   1987 1989 G GMM1 (sw) rich77us @tyahoo.com
Richard Brown Hoss 1988 1994 FOX FC2 richard_brown_47@hotmail.com
Richard Coach Seabiscuit 1988 1989 OI OS2 elgnahcralorac@gmail.com
Richard Sanchez   1988 1991 ADMINISTRATION YN3 cowboyfan76@hotmail.com
Richard Gowenlock   1990 1991 A-Gang MM2 pookbaboo@aol.com
Richard Arrington   1991 1994 CSE2 ET3 TDATRR4EVER@cs.com
Richard Beiswanger Rick 1991 1994 CSM GMM2 rickbeiswanger@netscape.net
Rich White Mopar 1982 1984 B BT 13mopar13@cableone.com
Refresh this page to see the the latest entry after registering.  AOL users Reload.
Raymond C Walker Ray 1963 1964 R Div IC-3 (RET-as CMCS (SCWS)) Rcwalk11@aol.com
Raymond Barnes Ray 1979 1980 B BT3 rbar3356@msn.com
Raymond Bourdage Sr. Ray 1965 1967 OC Division RM3 paturtle@earthlink.net
Ray Duane 1964 1964 ASW STG2 rayduane@aol.com
Ray Corsey 1977 1980 fox E-4 rcorsey@yesroc.net
Randy Johnson 1963 1964 Deck Div. SN rjohnson1944@icloud.com
randy brown   1968 1971 w-1/Asroc GMG3 sciacca51@yahoo.com
Randy Kubena   1973 1976 Operations E4 rakubena@reynco.com
Randy Dye   1974 1977 Supply PO3 Randyedye@aol.com
Randy Hayes   1977 1981 Fox FTM-2 The_Hayes@charter.net
Randy Krzyston   1983 1986 AS STG1(SW) randyk@san.rr.com
Randy Bergman 1984 1987 B BT3
Randy Krell Big Sky 1987 1991 FOX FC2SW sparkyrk@yahoo.com
Ramond Jefferson PC 1976 1978 NX PC3 rmjeffer@bellsouth.net
Ralph Hughey Mumbles 1962 1966 DECK YEOMAN YN2 rhu1054569@aol.com
ralph cornell   1968 1970 S1 SK2  
ralph Cruikshank 1972 1973 Weapons GMM3 rustyknight53@hotmail.com
Rallen Nielsen 1972 1974 OPS/Deck sn Ram3500_1998@msn.com
Phillip Webb   1964 1968 OI RD 2 speedwayausa@mchsi.com
Phillip Barela   1969 1971 radarman E-3  
Phillip Kessler 1986 1988 Missle Officer - Acting CHENG LT (now Capt ) Phillip.Kessler@northcom.mil
Phillip Oakes 1990 1993 OI E4 pdoakes@swbell.net
Phillip Kessler 1993 1994 Combat Systems Officer LCDR ( Now Capt) Phillip.Kessler@northcom.mil
Philip John Bellendir Jr Kermit 1984 1987 OI OS/2 JOHNBERENO@aol.com
Philip (John) Bellendir Kermit 1985 1987 OI OS/2 jbellendir@charter.net
Philip Steinert   1976 1979 A-Gang MM2 psteinert@satx.rr.com
Phil Berglund CAT 1974 1976 ASW STG2 pheel@mailexcel.com
Peter Kiefert   1963 1966 W4 FTM3 peter@kiefert.com
Peter Taranto 1966 1967 R DCFN ptarant1@yahoo.com
Peter Andrews 1975 1976 G GMM3 pgapilot@aol.com
Pete Smith   1991 1994 1st BMCS Psmith@cnsl.spear.navy.mil
Pete Gutierrez 1992 1994 1st SN petegutierreziii@hotmail.com
Pernell Baker   1969 1972 S3 E4 pernell_2@msn.com
PERNELL BAKER BAKE 1969 1971 SUPPLY SK3 pernell_2@msn.com
Paul H Lee Thumper 1986 1989 E EM3 & EM2 fordxl500@aol.com
Paul Sweigart   1963 1965 A Division Engineman 3rd Class 4cammerc@earthlink.net
paul eiden   1965 1967 electronics tech. et pje821@yahoo.com
Paul Rockstad   1966 1969 Engineering BT 2 pcrock@msn.com
Paul Bennett   1972 1974 Operations Cdr Commanderb@aol.com
Paul Billups   1986 1991 T ET2 paulbillups@comcast.net
Paul Lee Thumper 1988 1991 E EM2 fordxl500@aol.com
paul petersen re-pete 1991 1993 m mm  
Paul Foster 1965 1969 CS3 S1 pauljason79@insightbb.com
Paul Fuller 1975 1979 Operations OS2 bpfuller@nctv.com
Paul Mellott 1988 1991 1st Division SN eaglesfan630@gmail.com
Patrick McDermott 1988 1989 FOX FC2 (SW) pdmcd1960@hotmail.com
Patrick Porter   1989 1992 Boilers BT3 rigamonk@HOTMAIL.COM
Pat McCulley Mac 1982 1984 RM3 mtnman96039@yahoo.com
Pat McCulley Mac 1982 1984 RM3 mtnman96039@yahoo.com
Paine Rob Boats 1983 1983 Deck Dept. BM1 (SW) OLDMAN_4@MSN.com
Otis Losch   1979 1984 M MM1(SW) bigoscar.bigotis@verizon.net
Norman Hellbusch Norm 1962 1964 ETN2 Communications norm.hellbusch@verizon.net
Norbert Waleke Polack 1963 1965 Weapons GMM2/GMMC Retired sllover@zianet.com
Noli Boado   1983 1988 S-1 SKC Noli@hawaii.rr.com
Nikenson Bazelais   1990   I e2 nikenson@yahoo.com
Nick Bischoff   1984 1987 B BT3 nbisch@hotmail.com
Neal Alire X-Ray 1986 1989 OI   nealalire@yahoo.com
Nathan Schafer   1985 1988 Nav. QM natex2002@aol.com
Mike Hurd 1977 1980 Fox FTM2 mdhurd@williams-net.com
Mike Brown   1964 1970 B BT@ mike_brown@amsec.com
Mike Warner   1967 1969 Radioman CYN3 Gunslinger82@Juno.com
Mike Langolf 1969 1971 SF3 mslangolf@yahoo.com>
Mike Swope The Goon 1969 1972 W1 GMM2 ekimgepows@aol.com
Mike Ferguson   1970 1972 first sn dmeferg@direcway.com
Mike Roberts 1970 1972 Electronics ETN2 CHEKSHORTS@aol.com
Mike Brown   1972 1975 B BT1 mike_brown@amsec.com
Mike Mooney   1972 1976 FOX FTM2 mikem@ninthhouse.com
Mike Neal   1973 1976 Fox FTG1 NWDovetail@comcast.net
MIKE WHEAT BUCK 1973 1976 QM QMSN JACOBIE6@AOL.COM
MIKE Strobel 1976 1979 M MM3 mikenoly@lakedalelink.net
Mike Perry "SoCal, Kentuck " 1979 1983 Fox FTM2 mjp121459@msn.com
Mike Weigel   1980 1982 S-1 Sk2 Sirluke@aol.com
Mike Tucker   1984 1987 NX QM2 to QM1 qmce7ret@mindspring.com
Mike MacKaben Bull 1986 1990 Fox FC2 (SW) flybull1@yahoo.com
Mike Spickelmier   1987 1992 combat systems IC2 (now sgt. IDARNG) mike.spickelmier@id.ngb.army.mil
Mike Wherrett   1987 1990 Suppy S-2 MS3/E-4 wimwak@yahoo.com
Mike Jones Ice Cream Jones 1989 1992 M/ A-Gang MM3 dkj69@aol.com
Mike Lambert 1968 1968 HC-7 AMS3 mikelambert2@aol.com
Mike Harris Harry 1972 1977 B Div BT2 mharris123@cox.net
Mike Pounders 1976 1979 FOX FTM1 m.pounders@comcast.net
Miguel Cazares Mike 1975 1976 Deck E2 migcaz@sbcglobal.net
Micheal John Kachurak 1965 1970 Weapons Firecontrolman mikael@wowway.com>
Micheal Brown Skinnylegs 1969 1970 Supply DKSN mbrown1648@hotmail.com
Micheal Loucks 1975 1978 T Division LTJG mjloucks@verizon.net
Micheal Ferland 1986 1990 OPS RM3 itcferland@gmail.com
Micheal Tabler 1988 1991 B BM3
Michael Johnson 1962 1963 MT3 mikegeorgiajohnson@yahoo.com
Michael Simons Mike 1963 1965 E Divsion - Log Room Yeoman IC3 mr_simons@hotmail.com
Michael Withers Mike 1972 1976 OI OS2 vamwith@aol.com
Michael Blanken   1975 1976 Engineering EM3 ddcmb@hotmail.com
Michael Johnston   1979 1980 M MM2 AudioArcher@ec.rr.com
Michael Smith Mike 1979 1981 DS DSCS techelon@cts.com
Michael Gates DAWG 1980 1984 NX QM2 mgates40@comcast.net
Michael Richmond Irish Rider 1980 1982 Engineering P-1 BT1 irishmike45@netzero.net
Michael Frost Mike 1981 1986 M MM1(SW) then MMCS(SW)Ret. now frostym54@hotmail.com
Michael Hebert   1984 1987 B BT2 MCHebert@aol.com
Michael Elze   1986 1988     elze@bigfoot.com
Michael Noelle   1988 1990 Nav QM1 mikenoelle@hotmail.com
Michael Moore Tex 1989 1994 CSM GMM2 rocketmonkeysmom@gmail.com
Michael Stokes   1989 1993 OI OS2 (SW) topmike@comcast.net
Michael Copsey Copsey 1990 1993 """M"" " MM3 mcopsey@dominionsc.com
Michael Copsey   1990 1993 M/ EM02 MM3 cop_c@hotmail.com
Michael Long   1991 1994 Engineering MM3 mlong35@hotmail.com
Michael Newcomb   1993 1993 OI OSSR nukeim@hotmail.com
Michael Schindel Moose 1968 1968 W2 GMM3 mbschindel@msn.com
Michael Lusk Myke 1971 1974 E EM3 - EM2 (CWO2 (SW)) mykeusn@aol.com
Michael Johnston 1978 1980 M MM2 AudioArcher@ec.rr.com
Michael Goldstein 1981 1983 OS OS3 mikegold4@bellsouth.net
Michael Hostetter 1983 1986 B bt3 mattsdad05@hotmail.com
Michael Crawford Crawdad 1986 1987 XO LCDR cdrmwcrawford@comcast.net
Michael Herold 1988 1991 G Division GMM3 hmmrhd5000@yahoo.com
Michael Romo Doc' 1988 1989 X HM3 n2ualy@yahoo.com
Michael Tabler Tabler 1988 1991 1st BM3 GUTRBOY2005@AOL.COM
Michael Davis 1989 1991 B BT3 mdavis1029@sbcglobal.net
Michael Elliott 1989 1992 M MM3/EMO2 me2112@tds.net
Michael Quinn 1991 1993 Nav/X PN quinns@hughes.net
Michael Gail 1992 1994 R Div HTFN sailyan@aol.com
Melvin Dickey   1963 1965 W1 GMM3 mdickey803@hotmail.com
Melvin Ireland "Ike, Sonny " 1968 1971 Commisaryman E-6 leprecon98@yahoo.com
melvin Sosa   1988 1992 First Division   sosamelvin@hotmail.com
MATTHEW SEYMOUR MATT 1967 1968 A-GANG e-3 matthew.seymour@capitalfarmcredit.com
Matthew Lomas Matt 1986 1990 oc division rm2 radioman 2nd class mglomas@up.com
Matthew Warnke   1989 1992 Chaplain   mlwarnke@aol.com
Matt Wolf """Wolfie"" " 1990 1993 GM/CSM (LFL) GMG3 wolfedude@hotmail.com
Matt Tomaszewski Ski 1991 1993 1st E-3 coooldh2odiver@netscape.net
Matt Dickinson Dicky 1992 1994 OI was OSSR now OSCS mattdickinson04@hotmail.com
Matt Zamora 1990 1993 Deck BM3 Zamora.Matthew@gmail.com
MARTIN LEWIS DEANO 1964 1966 COMMUNICATIONS RM3 DEAN696@AOL.COM
Martin Madden MARTY 1981 1983 A GANG EN3 NOW EN1 RET mmadden@imiallc.com
Marshall Fenstermaker """Hacksaw"" " 1964 1967 W-4 FTM3 victoriandays@peoplepc.com
Mark McClarty Mac 1985 1989 1st BM3
Mark Elfman   1966 1972 FOX FTM1 now FTCS (Ret) elfmanm@saic.com
Mark Horvat Bronco 1969 1971 OC Ltjg horvat@montanasky.net
Mark Horvat Bronco 1969 1971 OC   horvat@montanasky.net
Mark Elfman   1975 1980 Fox FTM1 now FTCS(SW) Retired elfmanm@saic.com
Mark Raley Rals 1975 1976 Deck SN savsdad86@yahoo.com
mark sankey shankroid 1975 1979 r (a-gang) mm2 psankey@msn.com
mark sankey shankroid 1975 1979 e (a-gang) mm2 psankey@msn.com
MARK SNYDER SNYDER 1985 1989 ASW STG2 MARKSNY2@msn.com
Mark Solomon 1980 1982 CR RM2 mark.solomon86@yahoo.com
Mark Smithey 1982 1986 FOX FC2 mbsmithey@comcast.net
Mark Galvan """G""" 1985 1987 OI OS3 galvanmama@charter.net
Mark Packard 1992 1993 B Div E 2 Solobiker74@yahoo.com
Mark Wetzel 1994 CSM GMM3 markw7968@aol.com
MARIANO ARCEO MAR 1986 1990 S-1 SKC 2MSA@COX.NET
Manuel Chavez Joe 1979 1981 STG3 mjchav1@yahoo.com
Manny Espino   1987 1991 "M, A " MMCS (Ret) bilgerat74@aol.com
Macven Solana Mac 1987 1990 "1st, M " LTJG solanma@bp.com
Lynn Petersen Pete 1987 1990 "B, M, DCA, A&E " LT PetersenLJ@nswccd.navy.mil
Lyn Flavin Riboflavin 1963 1965 Supply SN flavinribo@msn.com
Lydell Black STEW 1983 1986 M/A MMC(Ret) stewblack50@yahoo.com
Luke Adams 1984 1987 X YN3
Luis Carlos Munoz Moondog 1990 1992 B BT2 moondog35@ev1.net
Louis Gates 1966 1970 W4 FTM1 lgates@spawar.navy.mil
LOUIS OGDEN   1968 1968 COMMUNICATIONS CTI3 OGDEN@PIONEERIS.NET
Lonnie Hortick   1968 1971 Fox FTM3 megalon@wans.net
Lloyd Gammon Mike 1967 1967 S-1 SKSN lgammon@joplin.com
Lloyd Amborn 1992 1994 Commanding Officer CAPT lpamborn@cox.net
Lionel Fortin No Ass 1969 1970 Boatswain Mate E3  
Lester Jolly 1963 1964 FOX FTG2 lesjolly@mac.com
Lester Baker   1969 1971 Mess Hall E2 Ldbaker27@vol.com
Leslie Turner Les 1979 1983 Fox FTM1 lturner@indiweb.com
Leonard Webb 1972 1975 ASW STG3 lllawns@msn.com
Leo Butler 1976 1977 Personnal NCC leodbutler@sbcglobal.net
Lenny Cooper 1981 1985 Fox Ens (retired Cdr) ynnel@aol.com
Lefty MCLAWHORN Lefty 1972 1974 M MM2 Lef13@cox.net
Lee Whelan   1982 1984 T ET2-ET1 Twhelan@sbcglobal.net
Lee Johnson Leroy 1972 1976 B Div BT2 RUFFYCON@AOL.COM
lawrence wiebusch louie 1983 1987 first bm2 louie_wiebusch@yahoo.com
Lawrence Greer 1970 1971 Electronics ETR2 admin@greerappraisal.com
Lawrence Riskas Doc' 1982 1983 X' Division HM3 larry_riskas@hotmail.com
Larry Gene Bingham Bing 1970 1971 SHIPSERVICEMEN SH3 LESLIEOMANS11292HOTMAIL.COM
Larry Elevier Kansas 1963 1966 OC RM lelevier44@earthlink.net
Larry Flanagan   1963 1964 Ops RM1 shirend@yahoo.com
Larry Wells   1976 1979 Fox FTM2 lwells5499@aol.com
LARRY WOOLFOLK   1976 1979 NX "YN2, YNCS(SW) RET " LLWOOLFOLK@COX.NET
Larry Bunda   1983 1988 G Division GMM1(SW) larry_bunda@yahoo.com
Larry Parker   1983 1985 E EM3 mtnbkr3@hotmail.com
Larry Peterson Pete 1984 1986 CE ET3<-Then Now-->Retired ETC(SW/AW/MTS) lmpeter@aol.com
larry taper   1985 1989 di ic devilndiapers@yahoo.com
Larry Chase   1987 1992 OI OS1 lgchase1964@yahoo.com
Larry Smith 1972 1974 BTC ismith@iowatelecom.net
Larry Kurtz 1974 1977 Fox Division FTMC CWO3 Ret arrylkurtz@att.net>
Larry Strizich 1976 1979 LT NTDS MO striz001@bresnan.net
Kurt Walter   1964 1968 B BT2 Kurt.Walter@dot.ca.gov
Kurt Stoetzner Stetz 1984 1985 NAV QM sttz04@yahoo.com.
kristoffer rowley   1992 1994 M FA rowley_k@msn.com
Kris Tomlinson   1989 1993 Operations (OI) OS3 ktomlinson@tycoint.com
Kevin Kemp Smurf 1983 1987 OI OS2 kempkr@hotmail.com
Kevin Campbell VERN 1986 1990 T ET3 Jedimaster0997@yahoo.com
Kevin McGuigan Squeak 1986 1989 B BT3 klom81406@aol.com
Kevin Waltman Skate 1986 1991 Operation OS2 kevinwaltman@hotmail.com
Kevin Carey   1988 1989 CSO "Then LCDR, now CDR " careykm@phdnswc.navy.mil
Kevin Jones 1993 1994 CSF FS3 kev_22448@yahoo.com
Kenton Ethridge Sandman 1990 1993 ASW / CSA STGSN johkyo@hotmail.com
Kenny Eaves 1990 1992 Fox Division FC3 kenny@dragonfire-systems.com.
Kenneth Daack 1963 1965 W4 FTM2 kennethdaack@comcast.net
Kenneth Grantz Ken 1964 1967 ENG EM3 skgrantz@comcast.net
Kenneth Muller   1974 1979 DI DS1 (now FCCS) mullerk1@msn.com
Ken Conklin   1963 1967 W4 FTMSN - FTM2 kenconk@earthlink.net
Ken Kisty   1974 1976 NX PN3 kenkisty@yahoo.com
Ken Wolf KW 1966 1966 OC RM1 kwolf1027@cinci.rr.com
Ken Mordhorst Muggs 1967 1970 W-4 FTG2 kenm12345@yahoo.com
Kelly Birdsong Bird 1977 1979 OC RM2 kbird@iland.net
Keith Populorum Pops 1979 1980 """B"" " BT2 Ret BTC populoru@earthlink.net
Keith Laird Blockhead 1983 1985 B BT2 ENGINEAR05@AOL.COM
Keith Schultz 1987 1992 Navigation "QMCS(SW)retired, now Captain U.S. Merchant Marine" keith.schultz@att.net
Keith Hayes 1989 1994 OI OSC " k.hyes@tac-eng.com,"
Keith McIntosh   1991 1993 OI OS3 jellikeith@tctwest.net
Keith Bond 1977 1980 T EW2 bond.m@zianet.com
Karl Erickson 1985 1987 B BT2 USNXBT@MSN.COM
Julien LeBourgeois   1965 1967 Commanding Officer CAPT (later VADM) jplebourgeois@tds.net
JR Foster   1987 1991 Fox FC1/E-6 cg23-ddg97@hotmail.com
Joseph Holdener Hoserdog 1983 1987 DI DS2 joseph.holdener@comcast.net
Joseph Raines   1984 1989 oe EW2 rjandr02@aol.com
Joseph Raines   1984 1989 oe EW2 rjandr02@aol.com
Joseph Desrosiers Joe 1989 1994 OED FCCS(SW/AW) j_desrosiers@cox.net
Joseph Shelleman   1991 1993 1st divsion seaman  
Jonathan Johnson   1982 1987 DI DS3-DS2 then now retired DS1 cg23di@yahoo.com
Jonathan Banville   1992 1993 Bm e-2 banvillefamily@msn.com
Jon E. JOHNSON 1987 1991 Comm. Div. RMCS RMCSJon@hotmail.com
Jon Hartman   1967 1970 M MM3 j-jhartman@sbcglobal.net
Jon Homme   1980 1983 ASW  GMT1 jon.homme@navy.mil
jon major maj 1988 1991 di ic2 jonmajor2000@yahoo.com
Jon Taylor TJ 1992 1994 CS E5 tofj25@yahoo.com
Johnny Miles 1972 1975 SKC Supply Johnny.miles1@navy.mil
Johnny Leyva Dusty 1991 1993 B BTC(SW) DUSTYLEYVA@YAHOO.COM
John Patrick Anamosa Pat 1976 1979 B and 1st LT john.anamosa@navy.mil
John Kirk Manning Manning 1963 1966 Communications Signalman "Grants Pass, OR 541-479-8027"
John Dognazzi DOG 1962 1965 B BT1` jadjcd@mindspring.com
John De Tellem Red 1963 1964 AS Sonarman 2nd jreilly@mchsi.com
John Gill   1963 1968 W-4 FTM-2 JohnG5244@aol.com
John Laughnan   1963 1964 Deck E4 jklaugh@pressenter.com
John Tuck 1963 1966 W4 FTM2 jtuck@jccc.edu
John Reuter   1964 1968 Engineering MM2 John031345@aol.com
John Gerry   1966 1968 cook 3rd class SCVETERAN@aol.com
JOHN KLEIN   1966 1968 M MM2 thekid6969@iwon.com
John Dodds   1969 1970 Weapons W-2 LT(jg) jdodds@water.ca.gov
John Dodds   1969 1970 W2 LT(jg) jdodds@water.ca.gov
John Dognazzi   1969 1973 B BTCS jadjcd@mindspring.com
John Bergen Fluff 1972 1976 OI OS2 jfbergen@bellsouth.net
John Craig Tony 1972 1973 NX YN3 alcraig@earthlink.net
John Plant Woodstock 1976 1979 E EM 3 lindalou@bcn.net
John Manning   1978 1981 ASW STG2 Maning5@hotmail.com
John McHenry   1978 1980 XO "Captain, USN, Retired " jwmch@aol.com
John Chwaliszewski SKI 1985 1988 OI BU3 USNR killinbraincells@aol.com
John Hall   1985 1989 supply S-2 ms3 jthhall@comcast.net.
John Talbert J.T. 1985 1986 1st BM 3 jtalbert4@nc.rr.com
JOHN VELASQUEZ """V"" " 1985 1988 1ST & DI ICFN johnnyv_4@yahoo.com
John Petersen Peteybird 1990 1993 m-2 MM1 Jpeters923@aol.com
John Coleman   1991 1992 OI OS1  
John Caldwell 1966 1968 S1 3rd Class maggie@dteworld.com
John Ashman 1966 1969 B BT1 (Retired BTCM) ashmanjm@sbcglobal.net
John Ochsner 1968 1971 Weapons GMG/E-5 jochsner@romakinc.com
John Wright John 1972 1976 Supply MS2 MANCEALOT@SUDDENLINK.NET
John Hawbaker Hawbaker 1977 1981 Fox FTM2 johnhawbaker@sbcglobal.net
John Stabb CHENG 1978 1980 ENG LCDR jastabb@aol.com
John Craig 1981 1984 CE ET3 navy@thecraig.us
John Knotwell 1981 1986 DI IC1/ICC (retired CWO4)   navyknotwell@gmail.com
John Rodrigues JP 1983 1986 DI DS2 jprodriguez23@comcast.net
John Hundley 1985 1987 OC RMSN
John Venable Shakey 1988 1991 1st BM3 jvenable38@comcast.net
John Clark 1993 Decomm OWO1 EW3 clark44953@yahoo.com
John Miller 1993 1993 1st SN (now IT1) john.j.miller6@navy.mil
Johann Opitz Big O & JP 1974 1978 T & Fox FTMC johannp@earthlink.net
Joel Weber Billy Joel 1979 1984 FOX FTM1 weberj@hq.cnrf.navy.mil
JOE SILER BARNEY 1976 1979 OS OS3 SILER407@BELLSOUTH.NET
joe lopez goathead 1980 1983 repair ht2 duckbag@hotmail.com
joe McGonagle country joe 1981 1985 fox FC2 joemcgo3@hotmail.com
JOE HAGAN   1984 1988 OC RM1 CHEFJMH56
Joe Kaiser Joe 1971 1971 OE ETN3 joewalleyeguy@hotmail.com
Joe Desrosiers """Smokin""" 1989 1994 OD DS2 J_Desrosiers@msn.com
Jimmy Rogers   1966 1969 W-4 FTM-2 jrogers@harpengineering.com
Jimmy Oliver Ollie 1985 1990 Fox FCC(SW) retired OliverJR@phdnswc.navy.mil
Jim Owens   1964 1968 W4 FTM2 james.r.owens1@navy.mil
JIM HANLEY JIM 1968 1970 A GANG EN 3 jmodela31@yahoo.com
Jim McDonald   1970 1971 B BT-3  
Jim Rawlings JW 1974 1976 Supply SK2 jamesrawlings12304@comcast.net
Jim Bone 1977 1981 T ET2 barebone@yahoo.com
jim cooper coop 1979 1980 B BT3 jcoop@ktis.net
Jim Cooper COOP 1979 1980 B BT-3 jcoop65686@aol.com
Jim Steele   1980 1985 T ET3 to ET1 sri_bubba@hotmail.com
Jim Dykes Jim 1984 1988 "OE, Combat Systems " Lt dykesj1@sbcglobal.net
Jim Kuzminsky """Kuz"" " 1985 1988 OI   Kuz98@pacbell.net
Jim Allen Bluto 1988 1989 Middy (winter cruise) Midshipman 1st Class (then) LCDR (now) thebluto@hotmail.com
jim sanders rp 1988 1991 x rp2 jimed68@mac.com
jim mckinnon little brother 1989        
Jim Reckhouse   1990 1994 Fox/CSF FC2(SW) now FCC(SW) fccjpr@yahoo.com
Jim Strauss Levi 1964 1967 Engineering IC3
Jim McKernan MAC 1969 1971 OC SN/E-3 mckernanj@mail.ecu.edu
Jim Ernmann Shorty 1970 1971 Deck SN jberdsr@yahoo.com
Jim Foster 1970 1971 Personnel/Admin PN2 jim.foster@lcu.edu
Jerry Krauss 1968 NAV QMC Passed Away June 23rd 2006
Jerry Bowers Jerry 1984 1988 Repair HTFN j_b2112@yahoo.com
Jerry Harken 1963 1965 LTJG(Retired CAPT) Communications j.harken@cox.net
Jerry Elzey Georgia 1965 1968 E5 Weapons 1 j2elzey@bellsouth.net
Jerome Eggers Jay 1964 1966 OC "Lt., USN " eggerssd@pacbell.net
JEFFREY WILDE   1975 1978 G GMM3  
Jeffrey Greenwell Jeff 1976 1979 Supply SK2(then) SKC(now) skcgreenwell@yahoo.com
Jeffrey Shaw Scooter 1984 1987 DII IC3 jeffandreba@comcast.net
Jeffery Damukaitis 1988 1992 EM01 MM2 jlccd@sbcglobal.net
Jeff Kettering   1972 1975 Deck BM3 jmckettering@qwest.net
jeff Puritz Jeff 1972 1973 X-Division QMSA peacelovin'man@horizon.net
Jeff Walton Johnboy 1977 1981 Fox   j8ball1@aol.com
Jeff Bellamy   1979 1981 bm e2 jeffbellamy@chartertn.net
Jeff Nordrum   1979 1982 OC RM2 j_nordrum@hotmail.com
Jeff Medaris Chuck 1982 1987 Fox FC1(sw) kidsquid@iquest.net
Jeff Noonan 1972 1974 Fox "CWO-2, Ret as CWO-4" jeffnoonan@sbcglobal.net
Jeff Thomas 1976 1979 B BT2 watsekathomas@yahoo.com
Jeff Harmon Big H 1989 1993 A-Gang MM3 thepowerof3beh@q.com
Jeff Montgomery Monty 1991 1993 OC RMSN Belegathion@hotmail.com
Jeff Sillery 1992 1994 NAV QM3 jeffrey.sillery@navy.mil
Jean Danson   1983 1985 DI IC3 dansonj@hotmail.com
Jay Waddington Wadd 1964 1966 B' aft firerm BT3 jaylw4@msn.com
JAY ADAMS   1988 1990 M DIV. MM3 JJADAMS@MILITARY.COM
JAY Alder 1991 1994 Decomm CE Division ET1 j.alder@yahoo.com
Jason Tisdale   1988 1992 G/CSM GMSN to GMC(SW) twijas@msn.com
Jason Peters 1992 Decomm CSM GMM2 jdpsbox@aol.com
Jarvis Kolen Chief 1992 1994 Administrative Division PNC jarviskolen50@netzero.com
Jared Moya """pretty boy"" " 1993 1994 B division FN jmoya@acusd.edu
james waltrip wally 1964 1966 1st bm3 waltripfamily@grics.net
James Yarrington   1966 1970 CMAA MMCS jwyarrington@gmail.com
james popp jim 1968 1970 radio rm2 jpopp001@woh.rr.com
James Fisher Quack 1970 1971 Medical LT drjkf@aol.com
james Wheeler Wheels 1970 1971 X Division YN3 JmWhlr@aol.com
James Hansen Jim 1972 1976 G GMM1 jimhansen202@bellsouth.net
James McAuliff Mac 1974 1975 Snipe-BT BTFA jamesmcauliff45@hotmail.com
James Spencer 1976 1978 OI OS3 delatwhiskey@yahoo.com
James Harnar Jim 1978 ENS Deck jharnar@maine.rr.com
James Otteson Jim 1979 1980 OI OS2 jco227@comcast.net
JAMES TIERNEY   1980 1983 DI DS2 CHECKMATEDADDY@CS.COM
James Claseman   1981 1985 os os2 zmp2@yahoo.com
James Orndorff Jim 1981 1985 1st BM2 japo23@excite.com
James Bush Jim 1983 1988 OI OS1(SW) Otakusan2000@yahoo.com
James Davis 1985 1988 ASW GMM2 james.l.davis3@navy.mil
James Duffey Jamie 1985 1989 A En3 sherleebea@aol.com
James Hartman JD 1986 1990 1st BM2 jd8766@msn.com
James Sellars Jimbo 1987 1991 Supply MS3 JRDS101@MSN.COM
James Graham   1989 1993 OI OS2 scopedope@comcast.net
James Wimberly Jim 1989 1991 G LT jwimberly@delex.com
James Autrey Geno 31-Jan-05 18-May-06 COMMANDING OFFICER DDG - 97 CDR geno.autrey@gmail.com
James Sordi 31-Jan-05 1-Jun-06 Navigation LT JSordi@aol.com
Jaime Otero 1978 1982 Supply MS3 jaime.otero@dal.frb.org
Jack Ford 1984 1985 R Div HT
Irwin Koelling 1963 1965 ST1 ikoelling@att.net
Hugh Beeson Killer Bee 1985 1989 1st BM3 michellebeeson@aol.com
Hubert Burton 1963 1964 Electrician EM1 hubertburton@yahoo.com
Howard Kincaid 1990 Decomm CSA STG3 howardkincaid@sbcglobal.net
HERMAN JANZEN HERM 1964 1967 ENG EM2 NOT YET
Henry Mettertnich Hank 1967 1968 W4 FTM3 dangerwolf@earthlink.net
Henry Hall Hank 1983 1987 Fox FC1 hank6368@adelphia.net
Hasuse Duran Jesse 1987 1991 1st BM2 jd1968@comcast.net
Harry Jones   1973 1975 M division mm3 jones.harry@comcast.net
Harold D Mattingly MATT 1976 1981 G GMG1 chevycmb612@aol.com
Harold Gerry Hal 1967 1969 m MM3 SCVETERAN@aol.com
Harold Robinson Robbie 1969 1971 supply SK2 harold_r@msn.com
Hahn Lennis Lenny 1974 1979 B E5 lhahn@gsa.gov
Gregory (Greg) Ludlow Lud 1978 1980 X (Executive) PN2 Lludlowgal@verizon.net
Gregory Burke   1988 1991 DI DS2 gburketek@aol.com
Gregory Mendenhall Greg 1992 1994 CE2 ET3 goo777@yahoo.com
Gregory Myers 1982 1984 Fox FTM3 gmyers.hsv@gmail.com
Greg Peyton Skatin' Peyton 1976 1981 M MM2 gapeyton@swbell.net
Greg Williams Greg 1988 1993 Fox FC2 rgwilliams@mchsi.com
Greg Hughes 1978 1981 Supply MS prathebrat@aol.com
Greg Kellett FUKDAT 1981 1985 OI OS2 gregfishes@hotmail.com
Greg Suver Suv 1981 1984 BM2 OD gsuverphc@wowway.com
Greg Padilla 1987 1991 M-Division MM2
Greg Durbala 1989 1993 S1 SK2 gdurbala @ soonercontainer.com
Grady Brake   1978 1982 T e4 Tabhub@aol.com
Glenn Costa Hot Rod 1982 1986 B BT3 glennhockey1@cs.com
Glen Wilson 1968 1971 SM3 glennwilson@cox.net
Gib Lepper Gib 1966 1966 Engineering MMFN gltazdevil@hotmail.com
Gerald Cornett none 1963 1966 deck E4 lindacornett@ Juno.com
Gerald Gilles   1976 1976 A-gang MM3 Bearlyafloat@juno.com
Gerald Gelinas Jerry Doc 1978 1978 Medical HMC jerrygel@sbcglobal.net
George Brandon 1963 1964 OE Div ETR3/2 gpb127@yahoo.com
George Millington 1965 1966 Deck Div E3 gm39ret@yahoo.com
George Davis 1966 1967 E EM2 davisg@angelina.edu
George Felkner   1969 1971 B Division BT-3 george.felkner@ig-print.com
George Peterson   1973 1977 OE EWC GPete1936@aol.com
George Steinfeld 1983 1987 M MM2 Gdoljake@aol.com
Gene Houghtaling 1969 1971 OI rd3 ERRN95@cox.net
GARY GOGGINS GOGGS 1964 1966 OC DIVISION RM2 GARYGOGGINS@AOL.COM
Gary Weber Web 1970 1971 deck E3 GWEBER@EARLE.NAVY.MIL
Gary Rouse 1975 1979 ET1 grouse@centurytel.net
Gary Clifford   1976 1979 OE EW3 gclifford12@yahoo.com
Gary Schut Shooter 1991 1993 OW EWC(SW) garys@snappyweb.com
Gary Norris 1992 Decomm OI OS1
Gary Roselles 1963 1964 SOG2 W-4 grr2u2@knology.net
Gary Webb 1966 1966 W GMMG3 sylviawebb@acsalaska.net
G.T. Foster Terry 1984 1986 combat systems LCDR (then) - CAPT (now) fosterktk@att.net
FREMONT HASWELL BUD 1961 1964 OPERATIONS OFFICER LCDR NEALSLAND1@aol.com
Fredrick Myers Fritz 1970 1971 1st SN fritzmca2@aol.com
Frederick Pizzella Cook 1972 1976 """G"" " GMM2 cook8@windstream.net
Frederick Martin Rick 1980 1983 Engineering/Navigation LT martinfv@aol.com
Fred B Jones   1972 1974 A Gang MM3 fbjones3@hotmail.com
Fred Dickson   1968 1972   SA FJDickson3@comcast.net
Fred Pitton 1963 1965 W4 STG2 fnkranchtn@hughes.net
Frankie Arriaga PACO 1986 1990 OI OS2 joker4521@yahoo.com
Frank ONeal Frank 1971 1976 di DS2 onealfd@yahoo.com
Frank Magnuson Frank 1972 1977 ASW LCDR rnvy2@verizon.net
Frank Grochowski SKI 1974 1976 R MR1 Ventuno@verizon.net
Frank Kiel   1979 1982 B BTFN dragonfire49224@yahoo.com
FRANK MARTINEZ 1963 1965 FIRE CONTROL DIV. E-3
Frank Quattrock 1963 1964 E EM fquattrock@yahoo.com
Frank House 1966 1968 W 4 FTM 2 mhfranch@mac.com
Frank Woleslagle Vee dub 1968 1968 SN capnfrank@roadrunner.com
Frank ONeal 1972 1976 DS2 frank2004fl@yahoo.com
First Name Last Name Nick Name Arrived Departed Rate/Rank Division Email
Everett Miller Buzz 1977 1980 M Div MM2 EMILLER@BDI-USA.COM
Eugene Martello Geno 1963 1965 """OI"" " RD3 E71shellback@aol.com
Eugene Doyle Gene 1985 1989 FOX FC1 gdhome2@netzero.net
Eryk Denton   1989 1993 OI OS 3 toby2262@aol.com
Ernie De Ville 1976 1980 OE EW3 earnie@ejtechnology.com
Ernest Renteria Jr Riunite 1980 1982 Supply DK3 (Deceased) erenteria1040@hotmail.com
Eric Braun braun 1980 1985 OI OS2 erci2385@msn.com
Eric Hancock   1985 1990 DI IC e.hancock@edu.neu
Eric Martin   1986 1987 Repair HT2 Ericmartinsr@aol.com
Elvin Gum Slats 1969 1970 E IC2 GumDadgumit@aol.com
Elvin Buchanan Buck 1989 1991   mm1 Footballstarr67@aol.com
Elmer Schorzman 1969 1971 ST1 eschorz1@yahoo.com
Ellsworth Ruther   1963 1966   FT2 ekruther@pcisys.net
Elder Reaves 1975 1979 Deck BM3
EDWIN MCKAY MACK 1970 1971 OE/OI OS 3 ABLEMC@PACBELL.NET
Edwin Weaver Shakey Jake 1972 1976 B BT2 edwinw@ivillage.com
Edward Turner Ed 1972 1975 M MM3 turneredward@bellsouth.net
Edward Barbe Ed 1975 1978 DS IC2 ender7698@juno.com
Edward McHone 1982 1985 S-2 MS2 REMCHONE@AOL.COM
Edward Janiak Elk 1984 1988 Fox FC1 edj@axon.com
Eduardo Mata 1986 1990 A Gang MR1 EMata@usbr.gov
Eduardo Salazar 1991 1994 M MM3/FN eddiefsu@yahoo.com
Ed Badgett   1963 1966 W-4 FTM2 ESBadgett@Webtv.net
Ed Langstaff   1969 1971 Engineering Lt. edgewise99@aol.com
Ed Verkin   1985 1991 OI OSCS sd_sailor@yahoo.com
Ed Brown Jim 1987 1991 Fox FC1 wyoedbrown@yahoo.com
Dwayne Junker   1970 1971 OC RMC dwayne-kay@cox.net
Dwayne BOZEMAN Bozz 1987 1989 !st. Bosn'mate bozeman38@yahoo.com
Dwain Boaz   1982 1985 G GMM2 Deepdarkwater@aol.com
Duane Brownie 1993 Decomm Admin YN3 duane.brownie@co.carlton.mn.us
Douglas Brown Doug 1970 1971 Fox FTM2 dougb@desupernet.net
Douglas West NAV 1990 1992 Nav/admin LTJG dew5@aol.com
Douglas Barr 1982 1986 DI Div ICFN douglasbarr7414@yahoo.com
doug kinley flash 1980 1984 nav/admin   dkinley60@mail.com
Doug Riddle 1980 1984 B BT3 hds95@earthlink.net
Donald Robinette Robbie 1963 1966 E EM2 don.robinette@fasco.com
Donald True none 1963 1965 Personnel SN  
Donald Cross Don 1972 1974 G GMM1 dcross01@bellsouth.net
Donald James Jesse 1975 1976 T ETN3 d.james@pellencst.com
Donald Newey 1970 1971 B-Division BT-2 twohogs2@msn.com
Don Hammond   1967 1970 Operations RD2 dhammond@cotconline.org
Don Kohler   1972 1977 Fox FTM2 indysales@aol.com
Don Brunk   1973 1976 ASW STG1 retusndude@aol.com
Don Johnson   1973 1976 T ETN3 (retired as ETCS(SW)) etcs_sw@yahoo.com
Don Carpenter   1977 1982 M MMC - MMCS doncarpenter2001@attbi.com
Don Williams peanut 1985 1989 FOX FC3/2 ..... now FCC dwill350@hotmail.com
Don Horton 1964 1966 Division Officer in OE Division Ltjg dondee87003@msn.com
Don Guthrie Guth 1985 1987 DI DS2 guudr@yahoo.com
Don Edwards "Don,Eddie" 1991 1993 1st E3 don.edwards.72@gmail.com
Dick Owens 1962 1964 OPS ET1 etcmusn@sbcglobal.net
Dewey Hughes   1967 1968 B BTC la1dude@centurytel.net
Dewey Higgs   1969 1971 E IC2 dub_mel69@yahoo.com
Dennis Schmolke   1962 1964 electronics ET2 d_schmolke@msn.com
Dennis Vawser   1963 1966 E Division EM3 dVawser@earthlink.net
Dennis Clark   1964 1967 M MM1 deny543@tnni.net
Dennis VanHorn Van 1964 1967 S1 (Ship's Barber) SN AT804920@tds.net
Dennis Hale 1965 1968 W1 GMM3 den_hale@yahoo.com
Dennis Davis   1967 1968 W4 SN johnnydawn@sbcglobal.net
Dennis Myers 1970 1971 NavSecGru CTO3 dnmyers3@mchsi.com
Dennis Fahlstrom   1974 1978 Fox FTCM (ret.) Dennisfahlstrom@dishnet.
DENNIS BELLEMORE   1976 1981 FOX FTM 3 hatman6552@att.net
Dennis Plew   1976 1976 M   mm2ssplew@aol.com
Dennis Plew   1976 1976 M MM3 mm2ssplew@aol.com
Dennis Konemann Aussie 1978 1979 ASW CPOUC/WOUC - RAN wdandrj@optusnet.com.au
Dennis Conley 1985 1988 Commanding Officer RADM drconley@aol.com
Dennis Donald Duck 1988 1989 Supply MS3 1su.duck@Yahoo.com
Del Renken   1980 1983 Engineering ENS/LTjg renkend@pmt.org
Dean Yourchuck 1982 1985 B BT2 lokis@hughes.net
David Lundin Red 1967 1971 W1 GMM2 judithinparis@gmail.com
David Pelletier None 1968 1970 E ICFN promonde@aol.com
David Salle Dave 1970 1971 Medical HM2 daelsa@earthlink.net
David Shassetz   1971 1977 ASW STG-2 david.shassetz@alyeska-pipeline.com
David Davis 1972 1976 DI IC2 (retired at ICCS) dajeda@charter.net
David Hall n/a 1972 1974 Supply MS3 davidhall@qosi.net
David Stern   1973 1976 B BT drstern72@msn.com
David Salas Sal 1974 1977 NX QM2 desalas@do.usbr.gov
DAVID WOOD WOODY 1977 1981 B "BTC,BTCS,ENS " navyoldsalt@alltel.net
David Neal 1979 1983 Fox FTM2 jyroflux@cox.net
David Redman   1979 1983 FOX FTM2 daveredman@comcast.net
David Boeing   1981 1983 os   david.boeing@digitalcontrols.com
David Markle   1981 1983 """B"" " BT3 then BT1 retired now dmarkle91@aol.com
David Snover   1981 1982 R HT 2 dsnover1@nycap.rr.com
David Miller 1983 1986 AS STG1 tacheeon@aol.com
David Saleck 1984 1987 ASW/Deck/EW LTJG salecks@earthlink.net
David Cantrell 1985 1988 ASW cg23stg2@gmail.com
David Nelson   1986 1988 DI IC2 nelson8324@comcast.net
David Swab   1986 1990 ASW GMM2 drswab7@yahoo.com
David Reed Dave 1987 1991 First BM3 sparkey718@hotmail.com
David Devore 1992 1994 CSM GMM1(LPO) drdevore2@cox.net
David Williams "Several, lol " 1992 1994 1st SN dave95340@sbcglobal.net
David Cone   1993 1994 S-1 E-3 djcone@flash.net
Dave Barkman   1971 1971 First Division E-3 dcb4321@att.net
Dave Ackley Rackley 1987 1993 CSE DS2 daveackley@dankruse.com
Dave Birmingham Bama 1992 1994 OI OS1(SW) retired OPTECH LDO LT navjico@yahoo.com
Dave Juers 1986 1990 ASW GMM3 Dave.Juers@usdoj.gov
Daryl Thruston   1974 1975 T Division ETN3 thrustdj@juno.com
Darwin Triplett Skip 1987 1991 A EN1/C softail19@cox.net
Darrell Wade Walton John Boy 1975 1977 Operations OSSN tikiwalton@yahoo.com
Darin Ries """Baby Huey"" or ""Huey"" " 1984 1987 ASW STG3 mtnbkr99@cox.net
Daniel J Lucario Lil Lou 1991 1994 1st SN carpetsourceusa@aol.com
Daniel Benson Benny 1968 1970 B Division E-2
Daniel Rodrigues Dan 1972 1975 B E3 drod@exploratorium.edu
Daniel Squires 1977 1978 R Div HTFA squiresptld1@msn.com
Daniel Dickerson Frebbie 1979 1982 MAA E-6 danny91@ec.rr.com
Daniel Lisle   1986 1990 T 1 ET2 danlisle@mail.com
Daniel Torres 1987 1990 OI OS2 (now OSC) bxyanks15@yahoo.com
Daniel Honebein Elgin   1992 1994 OI Operations Specialist (now ENS) d.elgin@comcast.net
Daniel Mora Mora 1993 1994 SN 1st moradaniel71@yahoo.com
Danial Hegarty Dan 1976 1978 Supply SK1-LPO (Ret.LCDR) "Dan.hegarty@swbell.net
Dana Kissick %$!%@# 1981 1984 ASW STG2 fairplaytradingpost@alltel.net
Dan Bridges """Three Beer Bridges"" " 1965 1969 Deck SN Texplaycpl@msn.com
Dan Nelson Nelli 1965 1969 S2 CS3 boone73@hotmail.com
Dan Meadows   1978 1980 OC SM3 danmeadows1@msn.com
Dan Sargent Sarge 1980 1984 G GMG3 dsargent@starite.com
Dan Bergen   1982 1985 T E3 danber123@aol.com
dan bergen   1982 1985 t etsn danber123@aol.com
Dan Patterson Fireplug 1982 1983 Engineering/ Main Control MM2 dannypat43@yahoo.com
Dan Cole 1992 1994 OI E4 senseidanc@cox.net
Damian Budka Bud 1977 1979 A-Gang EN3 buds6pak@ctaz.com
Dale Smith Smitty 1978 1981 Supply MS2 smithde50@comcast.net
Dale Hurt   1989 1991 R-Div/B-Div HT3 firetruck186@yahoo.com
Craig Fisher Fish 1981 1983 OC SM2 - Got out as SM1(SW) daddyfish72@yahoo.com
Craig Tubb Tubby 1986 1988 b-div bt3 craigtubb@aol.com
CRAIG SHORT SHORTY 1988 1990 GUNNERY GMM3 CSHORT@GSRH.ORG
Craig Truebenbach   1989 1993 ASW/CSA STG2 truebecs@comcast.net
Cory Waynick 1982 1985 ASW STG 3 corywaynick@yahoo.com
Cory Olson Popeye 1991 1994 """E"" " EM2 corychuck20@aol.com
Coker James 1980 1982 FOX FTM2 james.coker@bigfoot.com
Clifton Wheeler Wheels 1965 1967 Deck SN cliffwheeler@embarqmail.com
Claude Pearson Wayne 1962 1965 Deck SN codyjoepearson@sbcglobal.net
Clarence Turcotte """Don"" " 1972 1976 OC RM1 retired RMCM cdont@msn.com
Clarence Dueling 1982 1986 M Div Engineering MMCS then retired MMCM ifishdu2@embarqmail.com
Chuck Cadwallader Chuck 1973 1976 Supply E5 kevandcece@sbcglobal.net
Chuck McKee 1977 1980 M Div MMFN kachu93@prodigy.net
Chuck Bradley 1985 1987 G Division GMM3 gunner_bradley@cox.net
Chuck Crossett """crotch"" " 1987 1991 operations intelligence OS2 chuckcrossett@hotmail.com
Christopher Garcellano   1978 1981 T-Division ET3 christ97@pacbell.net
Christopher Romero Chris 1983 1987 Electronics ET cromero@romero.org
Christopher Cole Grease 1987 1988 FOX FC3/nowFCC cole@port-royal.navy.mil
Christopher Hahn   1988 1992 1st BM3 dreamwalkin@vfw-online.com
Christopher Neyman BIGFOOT 1993 1993 A GANG EN2  
Chris Ciannella   1990 1994 CSD DS2 ciannellax5@sbcglobal.com
Chris Starnes Hollywood 1991 1993 1st Seaman chrisstarnes@prodigy.com
Chris Fegans 1984 1988 First Division BM4 fegans@wans.net
Chet Landry   1976 1979 """E"" " "E-3,4,3,2 " landry3@mac.com
Chester Killips Doc' 1988 X MH3 WHITEWOLF1963@HOTMAIL.COM
Charlies Fales Charlie 1967 1969 OI RD2 bombadier99@yahoo.com
Charlies Brost Chuck 1984 1987 Fox Division FC2 putertechn@cox.net
charles McGee 1964 1966 OE ET3 mcleprechaun@att.net
charles kinser   1967 1968 e IC3 tkck99@swbell.net
Charles OBrien   1967 1970 M MM2 cobhap@aol.com
Charles Kellogg Chuck 1973 1976 Deck BM1 ckellogg1@jam.rr.com
Charles McGhee   1974 1975   IC 3 cmcghee90@hotmail.com
Charles Johnson   1979 1982 T ETC/ETCS etcscj@aol.com
Charles Crossett """Crotch""" 1988 1991 OI OS2 chuckcrossett@hotmail.com
Charles Sinclair   1991 1993 M Then MM2/Now NCC zone7_no@cnrc.navy.mil
Charles Dooley Andrew 1993 1994 1st E3 ADOOLEY@MDANDERSON.ORG
CHARLES DOOLEY   1993 1994 1 st E3 candrewd@concentric.net
Charles Fuller Chuck 1993 1994 ops RM1 ihavea56@yahoo.com
Charles Colbert Colbert 1985 1988 OC RMSN ccorbett1@msn.com
Chad Robertson Roc N Rob 1991 1993 IC interior communications electrician robertsoncharleston@yahoo.com
Chad Byrd Birdy 1983 1986 BM3 1st Div radadash23@yahoo.com
Chad Stanton 1987 1990 "M -  ""2 engine""" MM2 chad.stanton@owenscorning.com
Casey Orndorf   1991 1993 1st SN (now RP2) tigercasey@yahoo.com
Cary Miller Miller 1983 1986 E EM2\E5 thirdlickbymadmanpro@yahoo.com
Carlton G Pearson 1962 1963 DECK SN codyjoepearson@sbcglobal.net
Carlton G Pearson   1963 1965 Deck E3 carlpamj@netzero.com
carlos jimenez kako 1988 1993 DK sn kako08229@aol.com
Carl Merryman   1969 1971 A EN2 c2830b@aol.com
carl simcox   1971 1974 electronics cwo3 electeccwo@aol.com
Carl Young Hawk 1972 1974 Fox FTM1 retired Reserves FCCM  
Carl Asher """Gunner"" " 1982 1985 Fox CWO4 USN-Ret. ashercarl@aol.com
Carl Ericsson Birdman 1976 1978 OS OS3 ericssoncarl@yahoo.com
Calvin Marsh Cal 1970 1971 Sonar ST calscuba@sbcglobal.net
C D BADDERS   1980 1983 CMAA   ROROANDME@AOL.COM
Buford Lee Edgemon Jr Red 1968 1969 Weapons GMM/E-5 bettyje2001@yahoo.com
Buddy Anderson Buddy 1978 1981 OS OS2 hlander@sandia.gov
Bryan Peek   1973 1975 NX PN2 bryanpeek@hotmail.com
Bruce Berlin   1963 1965   EM3 cakkyb@cs.com
Bruce Barragree   1973 1975 supply E5 barragree@comcast.net
Bruce Scharton   1975 1978 B (Boiler Tech) BT2 twowheeltrmn8r@yahoo.com
Bruce Magruder   1982 1985 OI OS2 bm8nm@msn.com
Bruce Taber   1982 1984 B BT momwow@chibardun.net
Bruce Taber   1982 1984 B BT momwow@chibardun.net
Britt Bayles 1976 1977 YNSN/CDR X-division britt.bayles@hawaii.med.navy.mil
Brian VanBuhler """B""" 1985 1987 NAV QM3 bvanbuhl@hotmail.com
Brian Tompkins McGyver 1988 1992 Combat FC2(Frocked) brianhtompkins@yahoo.com
Brian Knutson   1989 1992 A-Gang MM2 bk_lookout@hotmail.com
Brian Simkiss 1992 1993 M FN stickman4441@yahoo.com
Brance Graham   1980 1981 DI DS2/DS1 Brance.Graham@attbi.com
Bradley Boyter Brad 1967 1969 M MM2 baboyter@wesnet.com
Bradley Yeung 1976 1979 ASW Lt (jg) bradyeung@earthlink.net
Brad Vonnahme 1992 1994 A GANG MMFN badassbowhunter3@aol.com
Boyd McLernon Mac 1972 1974 ASW ST1 bmclerno@comcast.net
Bobby Crowley 1976 1979 ASW STG2 bcrowley@timbersonline.com
Bobby Wilkins Ray 1976 1977 Supply SK3 To SK2 ray2001w@aol.com
Bob Scott Scotty 1967 1970 OE ET1 bscott@theskagit.com
Bob Graf   1972 1974 Weapons FT acts434@swbell.net
Bob Frybarger   1977 1981 E EM3 robfry44@yahoo.com
Bob Sawyer 1964 1966 Weapons Div. GM resawyer86@yahoo.com
Bob Kalsto Bando 1972 1975 OS E5 rjkalsto@scj.com
Bob Mackey 1974 1975 NAV QM2 boblena@cox.net
Bob Vondrash Boot 1980 1984 A GANG EN2 rvondrash@comcast.net
Bob Stamm 1989 1992 OI OS3 bob@stammonline.net.
Billy Painter 1972 1975 GM E3 BETH 2007@ cafes.net
Bill Cummins Buckwheat 1969 1972 Weapons E-4 sfdcapt3@yahoo.com
Bill Hutton   1972 1974 T ETN2 whutton540@aol.com
Bill Sofsak   1972 1976 Fox FTG3 2berner@verizon.net
Bill Eproson   1986 1989 repair DC3 (Deceased) weproson@msn.com
Bill Harkabus Harky 1990 1992 M MMFN bh5871@msn.com
Bill Davis 1991 1995 OC01 RMCM bdavis721@yahoo.com
Bill Failor 1972 1975 OS OS2 atcbillf@netscape.net
Bill Grosnickle 1979 1980 Weapons GMM2 billgrosnickle@yahoo.com
Bill Ranson 1988 1989 B Div BTFR billdranson@hotmail.com
Bill Ignaczak 1992 1994 XO LCDR WRIgnaczak@aol.com
Benjamin Rhyner Ben 1962 1965 1st SN benrhyner@comcast.net
Ben Luoma Benny 1979 1982 G GMM3 bayonetben@msn.com
Ben Floyd   1990 1993 OE EWSN fophead@hotmail.com
Basil Weaver   1963 1967 W4 FTMC (FCC) basil_13@att.net
Barry Harshbarger   1964 1967 M MM3 barry.harshbarger@honeywell.com
Barry Berger   1979 1980 ASW STG3 barry@thisblueplanet.net
Barry Berger   1979 1981 ASW STG3 barry@gipasina.net
Barrett Quinton Quaz 1975 1977 B E4 quintoniza5aol.com
Authur McKinney Art 1965 1969 W4 FTM1 macnkam@aol.com
AUSTIN EGLEY EGGMAN 1973 1974 OC RET RMCS AEGLEY@CSC.COM
Arturo Casas Tony 1980 1984 OC RMCS/CWO tonycasas@cox.net
Arturo Casas Tony 1981 1984 OC SCPO/CWO TONYCASAS@COX.NET
Arthur Castillo 1983 1986 Supply MSCM art1965usn@sbcglobal.net
Arthur Lee AC Lee 1986 1989 M MM3 arthurlee9@msn.com
Arthur Strode Art 1990 1994 Fox FC2 FCCStrode@cox.net
Arthur Strode Art 1990 1994 CG FCC FCCStrode@cox.net
Art Pereida """The Hulk"" " 1968 1971 Supply   www.arttradude@yahoo.com
Art Pereida """The Hulk"" " 1969 1971 Ships Services SH-2 www.arttradude@yahoo.com
Art Pereida """The Hulk"" " 1969 1971 Ships Services   www.arttradude@yahoo.com
Arnold Salido 1989 1994 E EMFN now EMCS salidoloren@yahoo.com
Antonio Williams Chilly Willy 1987 1991 Supply/ S-2 E-4 awilliams68@comcast.net
Anthony Corriere Tony 1965 1966 Bosinmate SN flower@140verizon.net
anthony knowles tony 1970 1971 pacflt-sdiego rm3 www.bigfootknowles@aol.com
Anthony Greenwell Tony 1977 1980 B BT2 cemcorp@pacbell.net
ANTHONY PUGLIESE PUG 1983 1984 REPAIR HT3 POLWOP@AOL..com
Anthony Pugliese Pug 1983 1985 ER01 HT3 N/A
Ansel Albert Al 1984 1989 B BT1 oldsmobly@aol.com
ANGEL MENDEZ   1985 1985 DECK SEAMAN eagle.spirit@verizon.net
Andy Piekarski Ski 1969 1971 Sonar (Weapons) STG2 askandy@newnorth.net
André J. St.Louis 1979 1981 DI IC2 now CWO3 andre.stlouis@comcast.net
Andrew Dunn 2005 2007 OT CTR1 andrew.a.dunn@navy.mil
Andre Kaczynski ski 1975 1979 EM   Akaczynski@indy.rr.com
alton braud   1975 1976 fox   altonbraud@msn.com
Alton Curtis Tuna 1981 1986 OI OS3 Altoncurtis@aol.com
Alpha Derouen 1967 1967 E-3 derouen5@yahoo.com
Allison Knight 25-Mar-07 Present Navigation QMC knightar@ddg97.navy.mil
Allen Peters   1993 1994 CF FC2 sixpetes@cableone.net
Allan Cotie Wild Bill 1986 1990 M MM2 acotie@hotmail.com
Alexander Brown B 1989 1992 1st BM3 A_BROWN.1@HOTMAIL.COM
Albert St George JIM 1965 1969 W4 FTM1 jimstg@earthlink.net
Alan Jesiel   1989 1992 ASWO/Commo LT alan_jesiel@ml.com
ALAN JOHNSON AJ 1990 1994 NAV/X PN2(SW) jjohnson43@elp.rr.com
Alan Phillips 1963 1965 Engineering BT3 alanbj@ptialaska.net
Al Olin   1970 1972 E ens alanolin@aol.com
Al Myers   1978 1979 Sonar STG SN alclevelandfan1@netzero.com
Aaron Williams 58runner 1964 1966 Engineering em3 aaronwilliams@prodigy.net
AARON MIRENNA   1993 1994 CSM GMM3 A.MIRENNA@COMCAST.NET
"Louis ""Dave""" Carter Tex 1980 1983 NX QM3 SiscoKyd@aol.com
"
Don Brockus 1978 1979 R Div HT3 debrockus@yahoo.com



HOME

Copyright 2005